Switch cisco sg250

CiscoModel :SG250-26Product order ID number: SG250-26-K9Product order ID number: SG250-26-K9-EUBảo hành :12 thángMade In : Chính hãng

Switch CiscoSG250-26-K9-EUthuộc dòng sản phẩm Cisco Small Business250series. Thiết bị mạngSwitch CiscoSG250-26-K9-EUđược thiết kế đểphùhợp ở cả 3 lớp mạng. Switch CiscoSG250-26-K9-EUcung cấp24 10/100/1000 ports, 2 Gigabit copper/SFP combo portscho các kết nối LAN tại các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ.

View Datasheet SG250-26-K9-EU

SwitchCiscoSG250-26-K9-EUđể kết nối các máy tính, máy in, camera hoăc các thiết bị wifi trong 1 phòng ban, trong các doanh nghiệp nhỏ với số lượng user ít... hoặc sử dụng để mở rộng mạng LAN trong các doanh nghiệp.

*

Hình ảnh CiscoSG250-26-K9-EUđượctiennghich.mobicung cấp

Thiết bị mạng switch ciscoSG250-26-K9-EUtự động chuyển chế độ cáp thẳng hoặc chéo (MDI/MDI-X). Các tính năng Address Learning and Aging, and Data Flow Control giúp tối ưu truyền dữ liệu. Thiết kế để bàn hoặc rack mount.

Các tính năng mới của Switch CiscoSG250-26-K9-EU

Easy configuration and managementReliability and performanceLayer 3 static routingPoE powered device and PoE pass-throughNetwork securityIPv6 supportIP telephony supportNetworkwide automatic voice deploymentAn energy-efficient solutionPeace of mind and investment protectionLimited lifetime warrantyWorld-class supportMultiple language options

Thông số kỹ thuật củaSwitch CiscoSG250-26-K9-EU

General Information
Interface

Bạn đang xem: Switch cisco sg250

Manufacturer Part NumberSG250-26-K9-EU
Product Series250
Product ModelSG250-26
Hardware
Capacity in Millions of Packets per Second (mpps) (64-byte packets)38.69
Switching Capacity in Gigabits per Second (Gbps)52.0
USB slotUSBType-A slot on the front panel of the switch for easy file and image management
ButtonsReset button
Cabling type

Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 or better for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX; UTP Category 5e or better for 1000BASE-T

LEDsSystem, Link/Act, PoE, Speed
Flash256 MB
CPU800 MHz ARM
CPU memory512 MB
Packet Buffer12Mb
Environmental
Unit dimensions (W x H x D)440 x 44 x 202 mm (17.3 x 1.45 x 7.95 in)
Unit weight2.72 kg (6.0 lb)
Power100 to 240V 50 to 60 Hz, internal, universal
Power Dedicated to PoEN/A
Number of Ports That Support PoEN/A
CertificationUL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
Operating temperature32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)
Storage temperature–4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C)
Operating humidity10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing
Storage humidity10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing
Acoustic noise and MTBF
FAN (Number)No fan
Acoustic Noise

-
MTBF
50C (hr)
343,592
Miscellaneous
Package Contents

Xem thêm: Monstar Grey-D Đoàn Thế Lân

-Cisco 250 Series Smart Switch

VLAN

Support for up to 256 active VLANs simultaneously

Port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs

Management VLAN

Guest VLAN

Voice VLAN

Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS. Auto voice capabilities deliver networkwide zero-touch deployment of voice endpoints and call control devices

Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP)andGeneric Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP)

Protocols for automatically propagating and configuring VLANs in a bridged domain

IGMP (versions 1, 2, and 3) snooping

Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 4K multicast groups (source-specific multicasting is also supported)

IGMPquerier

Used to support a Layer 2 multicast domain of snooping switches in the absence of a multicast router

HOL blocking

Head-Of-Line (HOL) blocking

Loopback detection

Provides protection against loops by transmitting loop protocol packets out of ports on which loop protection has been enabled. It operates independently of STP

Layer 3 routing

IPv4 routing

Wire-speed routing of IPv4 packets


Up to 32 static routes and up to 16 IP interfaces

IPv6 routing

Wire-speed routing of IPv6 packets

Layer 3interface

Configuration of Layer 3 interface on physical port, LAG, VLAN interface, or loopback interface

Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR)

Support for CIDR

DHCP relay at Layer 3

Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains

User Datagram Protocol (UDP) relay

Relay of broadcast information across Layer 3 domains for application discovery or relaying of bootP/DHCP packets

Security

SSL

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encrypts all HTTPS traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch

Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol

SSH is a secure replacement for Telnet traffic.Secure Copy (SCP)also uses SSH. SSH v1 and v2 are supported

IEEE 802.1X (authenticator role)

RADIUS authentication, guest VLAN, single/multiple host mode, and single/multiple sessions

Secure Core Technology (SCT)

Ensures that the switch will receive and process management and protocol traffic no matter how much traffic is received

Secure Sensitive Data (SSD)

A mechanism to manage sensitive data (such as passwords, keys, and so on) securely on the switch, populating this data to other devices, and secure autoconfig. Access to view the sensitive data as plaintext or encrypted is provided according to the user-configured access level and the access method of the user

Port security

Ability to lock source MAC addresses to ports and limit the number of learned MAC addresses

RADIUS

Supports RADIUS authentication for management access. Switch functions as a client

Storm control

Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast

DoS prevention

Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack prevention

Access Control Lists (ACLs)

Support for up to 512 rules

Drop or rate limit based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, differentiated services code point (DSCP)/IP precedence, TCP/UDP source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, IGMP packets, TCP flag

STP loopback guard

Provides additional protection against Layer 2 forwarding loops (STP loops)

Quality of service

Priority levels

8 hardware queues

Scheduling

Strict priority and Weighted Round-Robin (WRR) queue assignment based on DSCP and class of service (802.1p/CoS)

Class of service

Port based; 802.1p VLAN priority based; IPv4/v6 IP precedence/Type of Service (ToS)/DSCP based; Differentiated Services (DiffServ); classification and re-marking ACLs, trusted QoS

Rate limiting

Ingress policer; egress shaping and rate control; per VLAN, per port, and flow based

Congestionavoidance

A TCP congestion avoidance algorithm is required to reduce and prevent global TCP loss synchronization

Các loạiModule quangCisco sử dụng choSwitchCiscoSG250-26-K9-EU

Supported SFP/SFP+ modules

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum distance

MGBBX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

GLC-LH-SMD=

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-BX-U=

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch CiscoSG250-26-K9-EUcho vào hồ sơ tư vấn,thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui long gửi email yêu cầu đến kd
tiennghich.mobi